Cleanview logoCleanview

Data coverage rates

The tables below show live coverage rates of fields in our data platform.

All data centersPlannedUnder constructionOperating
Number of records3,9322,0195221,340
Project name100%100%100%100%
Developer99.3%98.6%100%100%
Status100%100%100%100%
Operating year72.3%57.8%99.4%86%
Total facility capacity (MW)88.9%82.1%97.3%96.9%
IT capacity (MW)77.7%67.3%96.9%88.1%
Building square footage80.5%69.1%89.8%95%
County99.8%99.7%100%99.9%
State99.9%99.9%100%100%
Building-level coordinatesA latitude and longitude at the center of the individual building.97.8%96.3%99.8%99.8%
UtilityThe retail utility whose service territory the building is in.88%84.2%92.5%93.1%
Balancing authority94.6%92.3%97.7%97.5%
ISO/RTOPJM, ERCOT, MISO, SPP, CAISO, NYISO, ISO-NE, or Non-ISO; known whenever the balancing authority is.94.6%92.3%97.7%97.5%

See the data for yourself

Download free sample extracts of both datasets, or talk to us about full access.